Allclarity Kennels


Highlights
2018

'Cali' wins Puppy Sweepstakes at All Dogs Sports Spectacular

26 August 2018
Allclarity California Sparkle 'Cali' wins 1st Place - Puppy Sweepstakes from an entry of 26 at All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) under Judge: Miss S Rose (NSW).

'Jazz' is back in NSW!

25 August 2018
Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RA 'Jazz' returns to the ring after maternal duties and wins Best of Breed (12) at Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) under Judge: Mrs N Hammond (NSW).

Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) 'Hugo' wins Best of Breed (12), Runner up Best in Group (Group 2nd) 54 entries also Best Australian Bred in Group at British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM Show) (TAS) under Judge: Mr R Cleland (SA). 'Hugo' also wins Best of Breed (12) at British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM Show) (TAS) under Judge: Mrs S Bruno (QLD).

18 August 2018
Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) 'Hugo' wins Best of Breed (12) and Best Australian Bred in Group at The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) under Judge: Miss N Lane (NSW).

Allclarity California Sparkle 'Cali' is awarded 1st Place Puppy Bitch at Brisbane Royal Show (QLD) 'EKKA' under Judge: Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia).

Clear results for new Goniodysgenesis DNA Test

15 August 2018
Very pleased with our Goniodysgenesis (GLC) DNA results that have just arrived from Animal Genetics, Inc. (USA)

Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition ET 'Fleur' - N/N - Clear
Allclarity Born to Sparkle 'Grace' - N/N - Clear.

'Grace' BOB from the Puppy class

4-5 August 2018
Allclarity Born to Sparkle 'Grace' wins Best of Breed (9) from the Puppy class and Best Puppy in Group at Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) under Judge: Ms C Loft (NSW).

'Cali' wins Best Puppy in Show

Allclarity California Sparkle 'Cali' wins Best of Breed (8), Best Puppy in Group and onto Best Puppy in Show at Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) under Judges: Mrs P Douglas (New Zealand) & Mr G Whitfield (New Zealand).

Sunday - Allclarity California Sparkle 'Cali' is awarded Bitch Challenge (6) and Runner up Best of Breed at Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) under Judge: Mrs R Bacich (NSW).

21 July 2018
Allclarity Born to Sparkle 'Grace' is awarded Bitch Challenge (8), Runner up Best of Breed and wins Best Puppy in Group at Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS) under Working Dog Specialist Judge: Mrs R Robertson (NSW).

Allclarity Born to Sparkle 'Grace' is awarded Bitch Challenge (8), Runner up Best of Breed at Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS) under Judge: Mrs L Buckley (ACT).

7-8 July 2018
Allclarity California Sparkle 'Cali' is awarded Bitch Challenge (9), Runner up Best of Breed and wins Best Minor in Group at Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) under Judge: Mr K Itoi (Japan).

Sunday - Allclarity California Sparkle 'Cali' wins Best Minor Puppy in Group under Judge: Mr R Natividad (Phillipines).

24 June 2018
Allclarity California Sparkle 'Cali' wins Best of Breed (7) at Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) under Judge: Ms G Alexander (VIC).

8-10 June 2018
Allclarity California Sparkle 'Cali' wins Best Minor in Group at Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) under Judges: J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil) & Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan).

Allclarity Born to Sparkle 'Grace' is awarded Bitch Challenge (7), Runner up Best of Breed and wins Best Minor Puppy in Group at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) under Judge: Mr D Bowe (WA).

26 May 2018
Allclarity Born to Sparkle 'Grace' is awarded Bitch Challenge (8), Runner up Best of Breed and wins Best Minor Puppy in Group at Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS) under Judge: Mrs E Job (TAS).

19 May 2018
Today we exhibited at Working Dog Club of Tasmania under Judge: Ms B Hales (NSW).

'Fleur' Runner up Best in Show at WDCT

Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition ET 'Fleur' is awarded Best of Breed (9) and went onto win Runner up Best in Show (BIS 2nd) at Working Dog Club of Tasmania (TAS) from 91 entries also Best Open in Show.

Allclarity Born to Sparkle 'Grace' is awarded Reserve Bitch Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed and wins Best Minor Puppy in Show.

As Owner, Breeder, Handler it was great to win the Best of Breed sash in memory of Syd Munton - Aldyson Border Collies. A big thank you to Kristy Pearcey for donating the sash.

5-6 May 2018
Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition ET 'Fleur' wins Best of Breed (9) at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) under all three Judges: Mr C Woodrow (QLD), Mr G Spagnolo (NSW) and Mr J Sheppard (NSW).

Allclarity Born to Sparkle 'Grace' is awarded Reserve Bitch Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed and wins Best Minor Puppy in Group under Judges: Mr C Woodrow (QLD) and Mr G Spagnolo (NSW).

In Sydney - Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RA 'Jazz' wins Best of Breed at Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) under Judge: Mr M Derbyshire (NSW). Also, Best of Breed at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) under Judge: Mrs M Gostelow (VIC).

'Fleur' wins the Group at Huonville

29 April 2018
After yesterday's Endurance Test (ET) with 'Fleur' we decided to head to Huonville.

Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition ET* 'Fleur' wins Best of Breed, Best in Working Dog Group (Group 1st) also Best Open in Group at Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc. under Judge: Mr Gordon / Max Winch (VIC).

Her daughter - Allclarity Born to Sparkle 'Grace' is awarded Reserve Challenge and Runner up Best of Breed.

While in Sydney - Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RA 'Jazz' wins Best of Breed at Hills Dog Club Inc. under Breed Specialist Judge: Miss A Cowin (NSW) - Bordalace Border Collies.

'Fleur' gains her ET

28 April 2018
Home from Exeter after a very early start. ‘Fleur’ passed her Endurance Test (ET) at Canine Performance Association of Tasmania under Judge: Ms Tull Luttrell (Tas). ‘Fleur’ can now be known as Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition ET.

31 March 2018
Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) 'Hugo' wins Best of Breed (12) at Hound Club of Tasmania (PM Show) (TAS) under Judge: Dr F Mcevoy (SA).

24 March 2018
Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition 'Fleur' returns to the ring after maternal duties and wins Best of Breed (9) and Runner Up Best in Group (Group 2nd) 26 entries also Best Open in Group.

Allclarity Born to Sparkle 'Grace' wins another Best Baby Puppy in Group at Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) under Judge: Mrs C McGreevy (QLD).

'Grace' wins Baby Puppy Sweepstakes at Brighton!

17 March 2018
Allclarity Born to Sparkle 'Grace' wins 1st Place - Baby Puppy Sweepstakes from 26 entries also Best Baby Puppy in Group (PM Show) at Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) under Judge: Mr D Hyde (ACT).

'Jazz' wins Best in Show under Working Dog Specialist

03 March 2018
Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RA 'Jazz' wins Best of Breed (9), Best in Group (Group 1st) 40 entries and onto Best in Show (BIS 1st) 207 entries also Best Open in Show at Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) under Working Dog Specialist Judge: Miss D Crofts (NSW).

24-25 February 2018
Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RA 'Jazz' wins Best of Breed (9) and Runner up Best in Group (Group 2nd) 26 entries at Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) under Judge: Mrs D Harbin (NSW).

'Jazz' also wins Best of Breed (9) at Sofala & District Show Society Inc (NSW) under Judge: Mrs D Johnston (NSW).

17 February 2018
Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) 'Hugo' wins Best of Breed (10) at All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) under Judge: Mrs J Sach (WA).

'Grace' wins Best Baby in Group on debut

10 February 2018
Allclarity Born to Sparkle 'Grace' makes her debut in style and wins Best Baby Puppy in Group at Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (Show 1) (TAS) under Judge: Mr M Morse (VIC).

'Hugo' keeps it consistent at Ulverstone triple!

03-04 February 2018
Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) 'Hugo' wins Best of Breed (14) at Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc. (TAS) under Judges: Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea), Mr S Sim (Phillipines) and Mr R Natividad (Phillipines).

'Hugo also wins Best in Group (Group 1st) 37 entries also Best Australian Bred in Group under Judge: Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea) and Runner up Best in Group (Group 2nd) 31 entries also Best Australian Bred in Show under Judges: Mr R Natividad (Phillipines) and Mr R Natividad (Phillipines).

13 January 2018
Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) 'Hugo' wins Best of Breed (11), Runner up Best in Group (Group 2nd) 44 entries at Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS) under Judge: Mrs K Finlayson (New Zealand).

'Hugo' again wins Best of Breed (12), Best in Group (Group 1st) 44 entries also Best Australia Bred in Group at Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS) under Judge: Miss J Seary (NSW).

 

© Allclarity Kennels 2009 - 2018
All contents of this website are copyright and may not be copied without the written permission of Allclarity Kennels.

Banner credits: Swimcart Beach, Bay of Fires, NE Tasmania by Nick Monk Photography. Movement photo by Ffire Photography and Design by: Michelle Doe.